Pondělí 20. 6.
11:00 - 13.00 Registrace
13:00 Zahájení
|
Jan Drahokoupil, Jaroslav Maixner |
|
13.15 | František Laufek Česká geologická služba, Praha |
Prvních padesát let práškové difrakce: Od Scherrera k Rietveldovi |
13.45 | Michal Hušák VŠCHT Praha |
Predikce krystalové struktury - zkušenosti s účastí v CSP 7 slepém testu |
14.15 | Miroslav Pospíšil Matematicko-fyzikální fakulta UK Praha |
Struktura halloysitu s irinotecanem řešená molekulárními simulacemi |
14.40 | Jiří Hybler Fyzikální ústav AV ČR, Praha |
Vláknitá textura cronstedtitu |
15:05 | Jaromír
Kopeček Fyzikální ústav AV ČR, Praha |
"Přírodní slitiny" z hlubokomořských konkrecí |
15:30 |
Esther de Prado Fyzikální ústav AV ČR, Praha |
Structure and microstructure in (111) and (111)+(001) ScN/MgO thin films |
15.55 Přestávka
Jan Drahokoupil, Lukáš Horák |
||
|
|
|
16:20 | Gergely Farkas Ústav jaderné fyziky AV ČR, Řež |
Profilová analýza a analýza rocking curve 3D difrakčních dat |
16:50 | Petr Mikulík Přírodovědecká fakulta MU, Brno |
Laboratory and synchrotron rocking curve imaging for crystal lattice misorientation mapping |
17:15 | Mojmír Meduňa Přírodovědecká fakulta MU, Brno |
Radonova transformace v reciprokém prostoru |
17:40 | Zdeněk Matěj Max IV Laboratory, Lund, Švédsko |
Image corrections for powder diffraction with thick sensor detectors |
18:05 | Radomír Kužel Matematicko-fyzikální fakulta UK Praha |
25. kongres IUCr v Praze, historie, zkušenosti, statistiky |
19.15 Večeře
20.00 Diskuse
Úterý 21. 6.
7.00 Snídaně
|
Pavel Javorský, Přemysl Beran |
|
8.30 | Mark Johnson ILL Grenoble |
Opportunities and perspectives at the Institut Laue Langevin: the Endurance upgrade programme |
9.05 |
Thomas Hansen ILL Grenoble |
Neutron diffraction to study the structure of materials |
9.40 |
Leonardo Chiappisi ILL Grenoble |
Soft matter seen by Small-angle Neutron Scattering, Neutron Reflectometry, and complementary techniques |
10.15 |
Paul Steffens ILL Grenoble |
Inelastic neutron scattering - from structure to dynamics of functional materials |
10.50 Přestávka
|
Jiří Kulda, Pavel Javorský |
|
11.20 | Andreas Schreyer ESS, Lund |
First science on the ESS instrument suite |
12.05 | Jan Šaroun Ústav jaderné AV ČR, Řež |
European Spallation Source - contribution of the Czech Republic |
12.15 | Přemysl Beran ESS, Lund |
BEER - science case and status |
13.00 Oběd
|
Jan Šaroun, Pavel Javorský |
|
14.30 | Pavel Strunz Ústav jaderné fyziky AV ČR, Řež |
SANS investigation of microstructre evolution in single crystal Ti-15Mo metastable -Ti alloy at elevated temperatures |
14.55 |
Vasyl Ryukhtin Ústav jaderné fyziky AV ČR, Řež |
Studies of precipitation in engineering materials using small-angle neutron scattering |
15.20 |
Petr Čermák Matematicko-fyzikální fakulta UK, Praha |
ALSA - Automatic Laue Sample Aligner |
15.45 |
Gergely Nemeth Ústav jaderné fyziky AV ČR, Řež |
Neutron Diffraction Study of Residual Stresses in Engineering Components formed via Additive Manufacturing |
16.05 | Jiří Kulda ILL Grenoble |
Efficient modeling of single crystal diffuse scattering |
16.35 Přestávka
Zbyněk Šourek, Petr Mikulík |
||
17.00 |
Rajmund Mokso Max IV Laboratory, Lund |
X-ray imaging at synchrotron facilities |
17.35 |
Patrik Vagovič XFEL, Hamburg |
MHz X-ray microscopy at European XFEL |
18.10 |
Jozef Bednarčík Ústav experimentálnej fyziky SAV, Košice |
Strain mapping using high-energy X-ray diffraction |
18.45 |
Peter Oberta Fyzikální ústav AV ČR |
ESRF |
18.55 |
Petr Mikulík Přírodovědecká fakulta MU, Brno |
Informace o European Synchrotron User Organisation a portálu WayForLight |
19.15 Večeře
20.30 Schůze vědecké rady Krystalografické společnosti a regionálního komitétu IUCr
20.30 Schůze uživatelů neutronových a synchrotronových zdrojů
Středa 22. 6.
7.00 Snídaně
|
||
|
Zbyněk Šourek, Radomír Kužel |
|
8.30 | Radomír Kužel Matematicko-fyzikální fakulta UK, Praha |
Vzpomínka na Václava Janovce (text J. Hlinka, J. Fábry) |
8.40 |
Pavlína Řezáčová Ústav organické chemie a biochemie AV ČR Praha |
Vzpomínka na Juraje Sedláčka (text M. Fábry) |
8.50 | Petr Marvan Panalytical |
Panalytical 2022 |
9.05 |
Boris Míč MTM, Brno |
9.30 Přestávka
15. studentská přehlídka prací z oblasti krystalografie a strukturní analýzy
Miroslav Pospíšil, Zdeněk Matěj |
||
10:00 | Tereza Košutová Matematicko-fyzikální fakulta UK, Praha |
Microstructure of thin layers of gold and gold nanoparticles |
10.20 | Martin Podhorský Přírodovědecká fakulta MU, Brno |
Strukturní chyby v mikrokrystalickém materiálu SiC |
10:40 | Marianna Gerina Přírodovědecká fakulta UK, Praha |
Size dependence of Surface Spin Disorder in Ferrite Nanoparticles |
11.00 | Ruslan Barannikov Ústav anorganické chemie AV ČR, Řež |
Metal carboxylates in paintings – the study of their structure and behaviour |
11.20 | Suhaas Gupta Matematicko-fyzikální fakulta UK, Praha |
Temporal evolution of optical absorption and emission spectra of thiol capped CdTe quantum dots |
11.40 | Ubaid Ahmed Fyzikální ústav AV ČR, Praha |
In-situ loading on defect containing material observed under high-resolution tomograph |
12.00 Oběd
Daniel Šimek, Jaromír Kopeček |
||
13.40 | Petr Machovec Matematicko-fyzikální fakulta UK, Praha |
Mikrostruktura hexagonálních epitaxních vrstev LuFeO3 |
14.00 | Karel Trojan Fakulta jaderná a fyzikálně inženýrská ČVUT, Praha |
Mikrostrukturální parametry, zbytková napětí a přednostní orientace laserem navařené nástrojové oceli |
14.20 | Petr Veřtát Fakulta jaderná a fyzikálně inženýrská ČVUT, Praha |
Challenging martensites in Ni-Mn-Ga-based alloys: Can minor changes in structural modulation affect physical properties? |
Pavlína Řezáčová, Petr Kolenko |
||
14.50 | Martina Poncarová Přírodovědecká fakulta JČU České Budějovice |
Photochemical degradation of selected pharmaceuticals under light conditions relevant to natural waters and stu |
15.10 | Libor Hejduk Přírodovědecká fakulta JČU České Budějovice |
Decorin binding proteins from European Borrelia – do structural differences influence ligand binding? |
15.30 | Tereza Kozelková Přírodovědecká fakulta JČU České Budějovice |
Lipolytic system in the hard tick Ixodes ricinus |
15.50 | Daria Peremotova Přírodovědecká fakulta JČU České Budějovice |
Structural studies of Si3 endolysin mutants |
16.10 |
Anna Koutská Přírodovědecká fakulta JČU České Budějovice |
Molecular-biochemical and structural characterization of secreted ferritin II from Ixodes ricinus |
Ivana Kutá Smatanová, Jindřich Hašek |
||
17.00 | Jakub Hrubý Fakulta jaderná a fyzikálně inženýrská ČVUT, Praha |
Záměna kovových iontů v aktivním místě nukleasy S1 |
17.20 | Martin Malý Fakulta jaderná a fyzikálně inženýrská ČVUT, Praha |
Integrative structural analysis of antibiotic-inactivating enzyme from Stenotrophomonas maltophilia |
17.40 | Stefan Djukic Ústav organické chemie a biochemie AV ČR, Praha |
Structural studies of human purine nucleoside phosphorylase and cyclin-dependent kinase 2 inhibitors |
18.00 | Barbora Kaščáková Přírodovědecká fakulta JČU České Budějovice |
Structural insight into the salivary serpins of Ixodes ricinus |
18.20 | Petra Havlíčková Přírodovědecká fakulta JČU České Budějovice |
TBEV and DENV RNA-dependent RNA polymerases - structure and interactions |
18.40 | Milan Kočí Fakulta jaderná a fyzikálně inženýrská ČVUT, Praha |
Investigation of the Rwp factor of paracetamol crystal structure |
19.15 Shromáždění členů Krystalografické společnosti
20.00 Večeře
Čtvrtek 23. 6.
7.00 Snídaně
|
||
|
Jiří Brynda, Ivana Kutá Smatanová |
|
8.30 | Petr Kolenko Fakulta jaderná a fyzikálně inženýrská ČVUT, Praha |
Paired refinement and crystal anisotropy |
8.55 | Jindřich Hašek Biotechnologický ústav AV ČR, Vestec |
Structure database of organic polymers and their interactions with biomacromolecules |
9.20 | Lubica Urbániková Ústav molekulárnej biológie SAV, Bratislava |
Unique structure of the cell wall binding domain of phage endolysin |
|
Milan Dopita, Nikolaj Ganev |
|
10.15 | Silvia Švarcová Ústav anorganické chemie AV ČR, Řež |
Studium maleb práškovou difrakcí |
10.40 | Pavla Roupcová Ústav fyziky materiálů AV ČR, Brno |
Determination of structure of small particles |
11.05 | Jan Drahokoupil Fyzikální ústav AV ČR |
Rtg tomografie - první zkušenosti |
11.30 | Petr Doležal Matematicko-fyzikální fakulta UK, Praha |
Fázové transformace v titanových slitinách |
11.55 | František Lukáč Ústav fyziky plazmatu AV ČR |
Metastabilní aluminy v plasmových nástřicích |
12.20 | Petr Cejpek Matematicko-fyzikální fakulta UK, Praha |
In-situ rtg difrakce tahové deformace nestechiometrického monokrystalu Ni2MnGa |
Navid Assi Ústav anorganické chemie AV ČR, Řež |
Hydrothermal conversion of Cerium Oxalate into CeO2.nH2O oxide |
Malgorzata Cabaj Institute of Physics, Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague |
The influence of energy-filtering on kinematical and dynamical structure refinement from 3D ED data |
Margarida Henriques Institute of Physics, Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague |
Solution of crystal and magnetic structures in Jana2020 |
Charles Hervoches Ústav jaderné fyziky AV ČR, Řež |
Crystal and magnetic structures in the Nd1-xSrxFeO3 (0.1≤ x ≤ 0.9) solid solution |
Kshitij Gurung Institute of Physics, Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague |
Crystal Structure Study of Xenon Compounds Using 3D Electron Diffraction |
Petra Pullmanová Farmaceutická fakulta v Hradci Kralové, UK |
X-ray diffraction and neutron diffraction of the skin barrier model |