Struktura 2012
Monday 11. 6.
11:00 - 13.00 Registration
13:45 Opening, a short tribute to ing. J. Marek (R.
Kužel)
Z. Šourek |
||
14:00 |
Stanislav Daniš Matematicko-fyzikální fakulta UK, Praha |
100 years of X-ray diffraction |
14:45 |
Radovan Černý Laboratoire de Cristallographie, University of Geneva |
15.30 Coffee break
Session A - smalll lecture room
I. Císařová, P. Vojtíšek |
16.00 |
Jaroslav
Maixner, R.Pažout, R. Cibulka, J. Cibulková Centrální laboratoře VŠCHT, Praha |
X-ray single crystal studies of 10-arylflavins |
16.20 |
Jozef
Kožíšek Ústav fyzikálnej chemie a chemickej fyziky, Fakulta chemickej a potravinárskej technologie, Slovenská Technická Univerzita, Bratislava |
Experimental
Electronic
Structure of Coordination Compounds |
16.40 |
Lenka
Kucková Ústav fyzikálnej chemie a chemickej fyziky, Fakulta chemickej a potravinárskej technologie, Slovenská Technická Univerzita, Bratislava |
Charge density study of tetrazole |
17.00 |
Peter
Herich Ústav fyzikálnej chemie a chemickej fyziky, Fakulta chemickej a potravinárskej technologie, Slovenská Technická Univerzita, Bratislava |
Synthesis of new Cu(III) substitued dithiolate complexes (CH3P(Ph)3)[Cu(bdtCl2)2] |
17.20 |
Break | |
17.40 |
Peter
Vranec Ústav chemických vied, Univerzita Pavla Jozefa Šafárika, Košice |
Structures of novel Pd(II) complexes with 5,7-substituted halogenderivatives of 8-hydroxyquinoline |
18.00 |
Katarína
Lacková Ústav chemických vied, Univerzita Pavla Jozefa Šafárika, Košice |
Pentacoordinated Cu(II) complexes with tricyanomethanide, or how disappointed can be the results of structure analysis |
18.20 |
Lucia
Vahovská Ústav chemických vied, Univerzita Pavla Jozefa Šafárika, Košice |
Crystal structures of Fe(II) and Co(II) complexes with N-donor bidentate ligands |
18.40 |
Martin
Vávra Ústav chemických vied, Univerzita Pavla Jozefa Šafárika, Košice |
Crystal structures of copper(II) tetracyanidoplatinates |
Session B - large lecture room
|
P. Mikulík, M. Čerňanský |
|
16:00 | Miroslav
Šlouf Ústav makromolekulární chemie AV ČR, Praha |
Crystallization in sandwich nanocomposites of PE, PP and POM polymers |
16:20 | František
Laufek Česká geologická služba, Praha |
Crystallographic
study of ternary systems with platinum-group metals |
16:40 | Kristina
Richterová Fyzikální ústav AV ČR Praha |
|
17:00 | Pavla
Roupcová Ústav fyziky materiálů AVČR, Brno |
Structure of quasicrystalline materials |
17:20 | Break | |
17:30 | Václav
Holý Matematicko-fyzikální fakulta UK, Praha |
Our software packages for X-ray reflectivity and dynamical x-ray diffraction |
19.15 Dinner
20.00
Radovan Černý Laboratoire de Cristallographie, University of Geneva |
Course on program FOX |
Tuesday 12. 6.
7.30 Breakfast
S. Daniš, J. Hybler |
||
8.30 | Jaroslav
Fiala Západočeská univerzita v Plzni |
Uncertainity of experimental results |
9:15 | Jiří
Kulda ILL, Grenoble, France |
Neutron diffuse scattering and its application to studies of disorder in solids |
9:50 | Václav
Petříček Fyzikální ústav AV ČR, Praha |
Structure in three or more dimensions |
10.35 Coffee break
S. Daniš, J. Hybler |
||
11:00 | Stjepan
Prugovečki Panalytical |
Empyrean - news and possibilites |
11:30 | Mariana
Klementová Fyzikální ústav AV ČR, Praha |
Structure refinement from precession electron diffraction data |
12.00 |
Ivana
Kutá Smatanová Jihočeská univerzita v Českých Budějovicích |
12.30 Lunch
13.30-14.30 Meeting of
CSCA scientific board - I
14.30-19.00
small lecture room
Michal Dušek, Václav Petříček Fyzikální ústav AV ČR, Praha |
Course on program Jana |
Session C - large lecture room
|
J. Fiala, N. Ganev |
|
17:30 | Monika
Kučeráková FJFI ČVUT Praha |
|
17:50 | Jan Říha Nové technologie - výzkumné centrum, ZČU Plzeň |
Fázové transformace zirkonia sledované in-situ rtg difrakcí |
18:10 | Jaromír
Kopeček Fyzikální ústav AV ČR, Praha |
|
18:30 | Kamil
Kolařík FJFI ČVUT Praha |
Diffraction Study of Residual Stress Depth Distribution in Surface Layers of Shot-blasted Decarburised Steels |
19.00 Dinner
20.15 Meeting of CSCA scientific
board - II
20.00 Meeting of young crystallographers
Wednesday 13. 6.
7.30 Breakfast
V. Petříček, J. Kožíšek |
||
8:30 | Miroslav
Pospíšil, Petr Kovář Matematicko-fyzikální fakulta UK, Praha |
Computational procedures in
molecular dynamics |
10:00 | Vernon
Smith Bruker AXS |
A new ultra-bright X-ray source using liquid-metal jet anode technology |
10:30 | Coffee break | |
10:50 | Jindřich
Hašek, Jan Dohnálek Ústav makromolekulární chemie AV ČR, Praha |
Systematic analysis of crystal and molecular structures |
11:20 | Pavol
Skubák Leiden Universiteit |
Multivariate methods for macromolecular structure solution from experimental phases |
11:50 | František
Pavelčík Veterinární a farmaceutická univerzita Brno |
Semi-automtic search of ligands in protein structures |
13.00 Lunch
Session D - small lecture room
J. Hašek |
14.00 |
Pavol
Skubák Leiden Universiteit |
Multivariate methods for macromolecular structure solution from experimental phases |
14.30 |
Jiří
Brynda, Petr Pachl Ústav molekulární genetiky AVČR, Praha |
Boron Cluster Derivatives as Inhibitors of
Important Therapeutical Targets: HIV-1 Protease and Carbonic Anhydrase
IX Structure-based drug design of selective 5'-nucleotidases inhibitor |
15.00 |
Gabriel
Demo Národní centrum pro výzkum makromolekul, Masarykova univerzita, Brno |
Significant changes between the X-ray structure and NMR structure of d-subunit of RNA-polymerase |
15.20 |
Andrea
Štěpánková FJFI ČVUT Praha |
The structural and biochemical data of enzyme capable of organophosphates degradation |
15.40 |
Break | |
16.00 |
František
Pavelčík, Jiří Václavík Veterinární a farmaceutická univerzita Brno |
Semi-automtic search of ligands in protein structures - course |
Session E - large lecture room
|
R. Kužel, M. Dopita |
|
14:00 | Zdeněk
Matěj Matematicko-fyzikální fakulta UK, Praha |
Modelling effects of small crystallite size and lattice defects on powder diffraction lines |
14:50 |
Jan
Drahokoupil Fyzikální ústav AV ČR, Praha |
The program for macroscopic stress analysis |
15:20 |
Martin
Černík US Steel Košice |
Application of Diffraction Pattern Refinement Software for Analyses of Oxide Layers on Refractories |
15:50 | Break | |
16:20 | Zdeněk
Matěj a kol. Matematicko-fyzikální fakulta UK, Praha |
Program MSTRUCT - course |
19.00 Assembly of the CSCA members - small lecture room
20:00 Dinner
Thursday 14. 6.
7.30 Breakfast
Structure |
J. Kulda, Z. Šourek |
8.30 |
Jaroslav
Fiala Západočeská univerzita v Plzni |
Uncertainity of experimental results |
9:20 | Marian
Čerňanský Fyzikální ústav AV ČR, Praha |
Description of Diffraction Profiles by Concepts of the Mathematical Statistics |
10.00 | Peter
Oberta Rigaku |
SAXS Rigaku Instruments |
10.30 Coffe break
J. Kulda, Z. Šourek |
10.50 |
Till
Samtleben Incoatec |
10 Years Incoatec - Milestones in the Development of Modern X-ray Optics |
11:20 |
Lukáš
Horák Matematicko-fyzikální fakulta UK, Praha |
Simulation
of reciprocal space maps from elastic strain field in periodical
nanostructures |
12.00 Lunch
13.00
Small lecture room
J. Hašek |
Michal Dušek, Václav Petříček |
Program Jana - course |
Large lecture room
|
R. Kužel |
Zdeněk
Matěj a spol. Matematicko-fyzikální fakulta UK, Praha |
Program MSTRUCT - course |