|
|
Name |
Country, Institution |
|
Nominated by, represent |
|
|
Allen Andrew J. |
USA, NIST, Gaithersburg |
|
CSAS
SAS |
|
|
Aquilanti Guiliana |
Italy, Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste |
|
CXAFS |
|
|
Oluwatoyin A Asojo |
USA, National School of Tropical Medicine, Houston |
|
CCT
Teaching |
|
|
Banerjee Rahul |
India,
Indian Institute of Science Education and
Research, Kolkata |
|
IUCr2017
Hyderabad |
|
|
Boldyreva Elena |
Russia, Russian Academy of
Sciences, Novosibirsk |
|
IUCr2020
chair |
|
|
Bouckaert Julie |
France, University of Lille |
|
CBM
Biological Macromolecules
|
|
|
Černý Radovan |
Switzerland,
University of Geneva |
|
CPD
Powder Diffraction
|
|
|
Dakovic Marijana |
Croatia, University of Zagreb |
|
CSC
Structural Chemistry |
|
|
De las
Penas Ma. Louise Antonette |
Philippines, Ateneo de Manila
University |
|
CMTC
Mathematical and
Theoretical
Crystallography |
|
|
Delgado
Jose Miguel |
Venezuela, Universidad de Los
Andes |
|
CrysAC
Art and Cultural Heritage |
|
|
Esterhuysen Catharine
|
South
Africa, Stellenbosh
University |
|
CSC
Structural Chemistry |
|
|
Helliwell John |
UK, University of Manchester
commission chair |
|
CommDat
Crystallographic data
CNN
Crystallographic Nomenclature |
|
|
Jin ChangQing |
China,
Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing
commission chair |
|
CCM
Crystallography of Materials
|
|
|
Kawano Masaki |
Japan, Tokyo
Institute of Technology |
|
CSC
Structural Chemistry |
|
|
Kennedy
Brendan J. |
Australia,
University of Sydney |
|
CPD
Powder Diffraction
|
|
|
Kovalchuk
Mikhail V. |
Russia,
Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow |
|
IUCr2020
chair |
|
|
Lamas Diego |
Argentina,
Universidad Nacional de San Martín, Buenos Aires |
|
CCT
Teaching |
|
|
Lidin Sven |
Sweden,
Lund University |
|
IUCr EC
IUCr president |
|
|
Liu Haozhe |
China,
HPSTAR, Beijing
commission chair |
|
CHP
High Pressures |
|
|
Mercier Patrick |
Canada,
National Research Council Canada |
|
CIMS
Inorganic Structures and
Minerals |
|
|
Meshi Louisa
|
Israel, Ben Gurion University
of the Negev
commission chair |
|
CEC
Electron crystallography |
|
|
Moreno
Abel |
Mexico, Universidad Nacional
Autonoma de Mexico |
|
CCGCM
Crystal Growth and Characterization of
Materials |
|
|
Nowotny Marcin |
Poland, International
Institute of Molecular and Cell Biology, Warsaw |
|
CBM
Biological Macromolecules
|
|
|
Pascarelli Sakura |
France, ESRF |
|
Csynr
Synchrotron radiation |
|
|
Perez
Olivier |
France, ENSICAEN, CRISMAT,
Caen
commission chair |
|
CAC
Aperiodic crystals |
|
|
Petříček Václav |
Czech
Republic, Institute of Physics, CAS, Prague |
|
IUCr2020
chair |
|
|
Proffen Thomas
|
USA, Oak
Ridge National Laboratory |
|
CCC
Crystallographic Computing CNS
Neutron Scattering |
|
|
Senker Jürgen |
Germany,
Universität Bayreuth |
|
CNMR
NMR and related techniques |
|
|
Vrielink Alice |
Australia, University of
Western Australia, Crawley |
|
CBM
Biological Macromolecules
|
|
|
Whisstock
James |
Australia,
Monash Biomedicine Discovery Institute
Melbourne |
|
IUCr2023
Melbourne |
|
|
Wozniak Krzysztof |
Poland,
University of Warsaw |
|
CQC
Quantum Crystallography |
|
|
Zaharko Oksana |
Switzerland,
Paul Scherrer Institute |
|
CMS
Magnetic structure
|